Get The Scoop On What's New
Want to know what Plugins4Automate is doing for ConnectWise Automate? Come check out our blog and find out about new products and updates that we are working on! https://www.plugins4labtech.com/blogs/blog

Bug or Intended Result?

Forum to support the operation and usage of SurfLog plugin for LabTech
Post Reply
DomoB90
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2019 8:19 pm

Bug or Intended Result?

Post by DomoB90 » Fri Sep 13, 2019 7:39 pm

Hi there,

Sorry to be a bother. I just got my first set of data in and when I click refresh it shows a duplicate of that data. If I continue to click refresh it will show another duplicate as many times as I refresh it. These duplicates disappear after closing the Client window. Is this a bug or is this intentional?

Before Refresh
Before Refresh
Before Refresh
Before_Refresh.png (181.55 KiB) Viewed 723 times
After Refresh
After Refresh
After Refresh
After_Refresh.png (199.83 KiB) Viewed 723 times

User avatar
Cubert
Posts: 1350
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2015 7:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug or Intended Result?

Post by Cubert » Mon Sep 16, 2019 12:53 pm

Nope thats a bug, Let me look at refresh as it should be reloading data not adding to current data.

DomoB90
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2019 8:19 pm

Re: Bug or Intended Result?

Post by DomoB90 » Mon Sep 16, 2019 1:39 pm

Thanks for checking! It seems to be only the graphs that are affected as far as I can tell. The Top 50 Sites isn't getting duplicated I believe when clicking Refresh.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests