Scan Results Not Populating in Plugin

Post Reply
FraserCT
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2020 8:26 am

Scan Results Not Populating in Plugin

Post by FraserCT »

We have a problem whereby the scan results returned from the script are not populating in the plugin. Up-to-date AD export to SQL is on the machine but then is not pulled into the CWA DB.

Has anyone seen this before?

User avatar
Cubert
Posts: 1522
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2015 7:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Scan Results Not Populating in Plugin

Post by Cubert »

Frrce a scan and then watch the agent script logs to see results returned.

Post that here..

FraserCT
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2020 8:26 am

Re: Scan Results Not Populating in Plugin

Post by FraserCT »

Sorry for the delayed reply. I have pushed the AD scan by clicking apply on the plugin but the script is now not showing in the script log for the machine.

User avatar
Cubert
Posts: 1522
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2015 7:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Scan Results Not Populating in Plugin

Post by Cubert »

I am assuming your getting

Would you like to run a scan of the AD server now? and selecting OK?

If so then I think I see the issue, Automate now expects a extra field when scheduling scripts and this plugin does not pass that.

I will have a fix out for this today.

User avatar
Cubert
Posts: 1522
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2015 7:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Scan Results Not Populating in Plugin

Post by Cubert »

Here we go,

Build 1.0.1.26

https://delivery.shopifyapps.com/-/4794 ... fe88cb4790


Should fix script scheduling

Post Reply